28. January 2023  
International  
Artistic Gymnastics

AGw: Current international results and national championships

♦ WOMEN's Artistic Gymnastics All-around:
In the period after the 2021 Olympic Games in Tokyo and before the World Championships, some nations had their national championships (NCh) in gymnastics, for example Brazil, Hungary, Norway, Sweden, Romania ...and just now, at the beginning of December in Spain .
* But interesting insights also emerge from the results of national tests (trials) after the world championships in national leagues, national trials for upcoming events and some interesting international tournaments, also on the beginning of the new Olympic cycle up to the next Olympic Games in Paris 2024 ...:



AGw-2022  ►Best scores international (09)


 
 

R U S : "Michail WORONIN-CUP" Moscow, December 07
1. Angelina Melnikova (RUS) - 57,265; 2. Viktoria Listunova (RUS) - 56,333
3. Vladislava Urazova   (RUS) - 55,366; 4. Alyona Gloova       (RUS) - 54,698
5. Yana Vorona                (RUS) - 53,065;  6. Elena Gerasimova      (RUS) - 51,565
     * 27 of 35 Russian gymnastst with full AA program!
 

1. Diana Kustova          (RUS) - 53,632;   2. Margarita Melnikova (RUS) - 47,132
                3. Elisaveta Malygina   (RUS) - 46,699.
+ + +
.

H U N : Hungarian Championships, Budapest, November 27
1. Greta Mayer - 51,00;  2. Lilin Czifra   - 50,70
3. Lillam Makai  - 49,80;  4.Nikolett Szilagyi - 49,30
5. Fruzsina Maraczi  - 46,90;  6. Bianka Schemann  - 46,80
* 27 of 35 gymnasts with complete AA program.
  + + +
.

B E L : TOP GYM Tournament, CharleroiNovember 27
1. Yelena Devreker  (BEL) - 50,733;   2. Ruby Evans   (GBR) - 49,433
3. Isabella Aialla              (ARG) - 49,183;  4. Lana Pondart      (FRA) - 48,583
5. Evie Flage-Donavan     (GBR) - 48,233;   6. Marie de Smedt   (BEL) - 47,900
* 31 of 38 gymnasts from  different counties with complete AA program.
  + + +
.

F I N : Northern European Championships, JyväskyläNovember 19
1. Kaja Tanskanen (FIN) - 52,100;  2. Maria Tronrud (NOR) - 50,350
3. Halle Hilton           (IRL) - 50,250;  4. Emely Roper   (ENG) - 50,150
5. Jea Maracha          (WAL) - 49,800;  6. Mia Evans          (WAL) - 49,100
* 31 of 38 gymnasts from  different counties with complete AA program.
  + + +
.

GBR : 42nd WOMEN's WORLDS 2022 Liverpool,  November 03
  (* Elite ( Quali. + FINALE )
1. Rebeca ANDRADE  (BRA)  - (57,332) - 56,899;   2. Shilese JONES  (USA) - (55,766) - 55,399;
3. Jessica GADIROVA (GBR) - (54,599) - 55,199;   4. Alice KINSELLA (GBR) - (53,798) - 55,065;
5. Elsabeth BLACK     (CAN) -
(54,131) - 54,732;   6. Jade CAREY       (USA) - 55,132) - 54,698;
7. OU, Yushan            (CHN)
- (54,466) - 53,899;   8. Shoko MIYATA     (JPN) - 54,166) - 53,798;
9. Martina MAGGIO     (ITA)
- (54,800) - 53,732; 10. Alice D'AMATO     (ITA) - (54,366) - 53,031
... 22. K. Schoenmaier (GER) - (50,633) - 49,431.
* 24 WCh-Finalists;
   + + +
.
USA : World Selection Event,  Katy /Texas, 2022. October 22
  (* Elite ( Day 1. +  Day 2 coming soon ... )
1. Shilene Jones - 56,700 /    2. Jordan Chiles  - 56,100 /
3. Jade Carey       - 55,450 /     4.Skye Blakely    - 55,450 /
5. Leanne Wong  - 53,250 /      6. Lexi Zeiss      - 53,200 /
7. Addison Fatta  - 52,550 /      8. Marissa Neal - 51,250 /
   * → Day 1 -: 9 of 10 gymnastts with more than 50 points!
    *  Day 2 -: In Saturday's limited competition, athletes performed on two apparatus as the selection committee sought clarity on who would join Jones on the roster.
    Top scores were posted Saturday by Jones on uneven bars (14.600), Blakely on beam (14.550) and Addison Fatta (Wrightsville, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics) on floor exercise (13.700).
+ + +
.

G E R : II. German national WCh Trials,  Ruesselsheim, 2022, Oct 15
1. Emma Malewski - 50,332;  2. Anna-Lena Koenig - 49,866
3. Katrina Schoenmaier  - 49,700; 
* Elisabeth Seitz (after Covid) and Pauline Schaefer Betz not complete all-around
.

N E D : Dutch National WCh Trials, Rotterdam, 15. Oktober 2022,
1. Eythora Thorsdottir - 52,267;   2. Tisha Volleman       - 50,766
3. Naomi Visser              - 49,966;   4.Shadè van Oorschot - 49,633
5. Casey-Jane Meuleman   - 48,333;    -.- Floor Sloof                 - 49,950
  + + +
.

I T A : Italian Championships,  Napoli, 2022, Okt. 12
1. Alice D'Amato    - 56,000;  2. Martina Maggio - 55,850
3. Giorgia Villa         - 55,200;  4.Manila Esposito   - 54,350
5. Veronica Mandreota - 53,150;   6. Alessia Guicciardi - 49,850
  + + +
.

P A R  :  South America Games,  Asunción 2022, Oct 04
1. Julia Soares (BRA) - 52,666;  2. Carolyne Pedro (BRA) - 51,833
3. Brisa Carraro (ARG) - 50,367;  4. Luisa Mana  (BRA) - 50,200
5. Karla Navas (PAN) - 48,901;  6. Rocio Saucedo (ARG) - 48,900
  + + +
.

R U S :  Russian Spartakiade,  Kazan,   October 02
1. Viktoria Listunova - 58,233 / 57,565;  2. Angelina Melnikova - 57,933/ 56,966;
3. Vladislava Urazova   - 55,566 / 55,432;   4. Diana Kustova           - 55,699 /54,899;
5. Alyona Glotova             - 54,832 / 55,398;    6. Arina Semukhina           - 54,398/ 5 3,331;
7. Zlata Osokina              - 52,398 / 54,099;    8. Ekaterina Andreeva        - 53,166 / 52,965;
9. Maria Agofonova          - 52,364 / 53,465;   10. Ludmilla Roshchina        - 52,099 / 51,699.
  !! 81 of 120 gymnasts with complete all-around;  24 started in the AA final.
+ + +

G E R  :  German Premiere League,  Ketsch 2022, Oct 01
1. Karina Schönmaier - 51,350;  2. Marlene Gotthardt - 50,350
3. Lea Maria Quaas       - 49,500;  4. Anna-Lena König     - 48,250
5. Alva Eriksson                - 48,050;  6. Silja Stöhr                   - 47,600
  + + +

G E R  : Intern. 45. Leverkusen Cup 2022,  Leverkusen  2022, Sep 24
1. Anna-Lena König (GER) - 49,616;  2. Shanna-Kae Grant (ENG) - 49,216
3. Salina Bousmayo  (GER) - 48,816;  4. Emely Todd  (ENG) - 48,766
5. Veronika Gritski   (ENG) - 48,233  6. Lucy Lewis   (ENG) - 47,650
* 23 all-arounder representing 5 different nations (GER, ENG, NED, CZE, SLO)
  + + +

T U R :  Balkan Championships,  Istanbul, August 16 - 18
1. Mila Prpic   (CRO) - 50,034;    2. Hanna Balzsay  (HUN) - 48,100
3. Raisa Chivi     (ROU) - 47,899;    4. Bianca Visovan      (ROU) - 47,400
5. Atiya Berra Karademir  (TUR) - 46,600;   6. Nikol Stoimenova   (BUL) - 45,232;
  + + +

C H N  :  Chinese Championships,  Hangzhou 2022, September 04
   (* Elite (Day 1 & 2; prelims + finals)
1. Tang, Xijing   - 53,850 / 55,000;   2. Ou, Yushan  - 53,500 / 54,250
3. He, Licheng    - 53,950 / 53,450;   4. Xiang, Lulu    - 53,400 / 53,550
5. Wei, Xiaoyuan  - 52,750 / 53,700;      6. Zhang, Xinyi     - 52,850 / 53,600
7. Qiu, Qiyuan     - 55,350 / 50,900
* 87 gymnasts; 52 with complete all-around; 23 are qualified for the AA final.
  + + +

U S A  :  US Championships,  Tampa, Fla., August 21
   (* Elite (Day 1 & 2; prelims + finals)
1. Konnor McClain  - 56,400 / 56,350;  2. Shilese Jones - 57,200 / 54,800
3. Jordan Chiles        - 56,150 / 55,750;  4.Kayla DiCello      - 55,950 / 55,000
5. Jade Carey              - 55,650 / 55,250;    6. Skye Blakely        - 54,700 / 54,600
7. Lexi Zeiss               - 52,750 / 53,750;     8. Elli Mueller          - 52,800 / 53,150
9. Katelyn Jong           - 52,450 / 52,900;   10. Addison Fatta     - 51,700 / 52,500.
* 19 of 21 finalists got more than 50 points;
  + + +

.
G E R :  43rd ECh Women,  Munich, August 11
1. Asia D'Amato  (ITA) - 54,732;   2. Alice Kinsella  (GBR) - 54,132;
3. Martina Maggio  (ITA) - 53,965;  4. Carolann Heduit  (FRA) - 53,699;
5. Lisa Vaelen         (BEL) - 53,699;  6. Naomi Visser           (NED) - 53,265;
7. Ana Barbosu      (ROU) - 53,032;   8. Kim Bui                  (GER) - 52,999;
  + + +

G E R :  JECh, Girls,  Munich, August 12
1. Helen Kevric (GER) - 52,932;  2. Amalia Ghigoarta      (ROU) - 51,432;
3. Viola Pierazzini      (ITA) - 50,099;   4. Sabrina Maneca-Voinea (ROU) - 50,065;
5. Anna Lashchevska          (UKR) - 49,698;   6. Abigail Martin               (GBR) - 49,199;
7. Alice Vlkova                    (CZE) - 49,165;   8. Ambre Ftotte                (FRA) - 49,065.
* 77 Juniorinnen aus 33 europäischen Nationen.
  + + +

.
G B R :  2022 Commonwealth Games,  Birmingham,  July 31
1. Giorgia Godwin (AUS) - 53,550;   2.Ondine Achampong ((ENG) - 53,000;
3. Emma Spence         (CAN) - 52,350;   4. Alice Kinsella              (ENG) - 50,600;
5. Poppy Stickler         (WAL) - 50,200;   6. Navee Daries              (RSA) - 49,850
  + + +
.

S V K : European Youth Olympic Festival,  Banska Bystrica,  July 27
1. Helen Kevric     (GER) - 51,750   2. Amalia Puflea        (ROU) - 51,650
3. Lilou Viallat              FRA) - 51,650;   4. Anna Lashchevska    (UKR) - 50,800
5. Amalia Ghigoarta                (ROU) - 50,550;             6. Elina Gravin              (SWE) - 50,350
7. Meolie Jauch                       (GER) - 50,050.
* 80 Juniorinnen aus 24 europäischen Nationen.
  + + +

.
B E L :  Meet: Belgium - Sweden,  Ghent,  July 16
1. Nathalie Westlund (SWE) - 50,950; 2. Lisa Vaelen  (BEL) - 50,800
3. Margaux Dandois (BEL) - 47,400;           4. Jutta Verkeest  (BEL) - 46,200
5. Maya Stahl   (SWE) - 46,050
  + + +

.
B R A :  PAN AMERICAN GAMES,  Rio de Janeiro, 2022, July 15
* E l i t e:
1. Flavia Lopes Saraiva (BRA) - 55,399;   2. Lexi Kay Zeiss    (USA) - 54,199
3. Skye Amiel Blakely           (USA)  - 52,933;   4. Sydney Lelie Turner (CAN) - 52,600
5. Kayla Kecia Dicello            (USA) - 51,967;   6. Rose Kaying Woo   (CAN) - 51,667
  (77 participants, 50 of them with full AA program)
.

1. Dulcy Caylor  (USA) - 51,666;   2. Tiana Sumanasekera USA) - 51,567
 - . Alicia Zhou          (USA) - 51,433;  3. Isabella Ajalla              (ARG) - 50,434
- . Audrey Snyder      (USA) - 50,767;  4. Andreza Lima              (BRA) - 49,666
  (27 participants, representing 16 different nations; Team event) 
+ + +
.

E G Y : AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS,  Cairo,  July 08 - 11
1. Caitlin Rooskrantz (RSA) - 50,232;  2. Jana Aboelhasan  (EGY) - 48,533
3. Jana Abdelsalam       (EGY)    - 46,765;  4. Naveen Daries         (RSA)   - 46,099
  (24 participants, representing 6 different nations; only 12 with a complete AA program) 
+ + +
.

R U S - : National RUSSIAN CUP, Kaluga,  July, 04 - 10
1. Angelina Melnikova - 55,165 / 55,2662. Vladislava Urasova  - 54,231 / 55,166
3. Maria Minaeva               - 53,599 / 52,832;    4. Maria Agafonova          - 53,465 / 52,532
5. Arina Semukhina           - 51,165 / 53,066;    6. Yana Vorona                - 50,466 / 52,933
7. Alyona Glotova              - 52,298 / 50,266;    8. Irina Komnova             - 49,166 / 50,098
  (18 participants with a complete AA program) 
+ + +

.
U S A - : U.S. Pan Am Trials (1) Katy / Texas, July, 04/05
1. Skye Blakely - 55,250   2. Lexi Zeiss  - 54,100
3. Addison Fatta    - 53,050   4. Elle Mueller  - 52,850
5. Katelyn Jong     - 51,400    5=. Zoe Miller   - 51,500
  (13 participantes, 11 with more than 50 points in all-around! ) 
>> U.S. Junior's Trials:
1. Zoe Molomo - 54,100   2. Tiana Sumanasekera - 52,700
3. Dulcy Caylor  - 52,400;  4. Audrey Snider           - 52,300
5. Alicia Zhou     - 52,100;  6. Kieryn Finnell          - 51,600;
6=. Hezly Rivera  - 51,600
  (15 participantes, 9 with more than 50 points in all-around!)

+ + +
.
I C E - : Nordic Championships  Kopavogur, July, 02.- 03.
1. Jule Madsø      (NOR) - 50,531  2.Camille Rasmussen (DEN) - 49,833
3. Maria Tronrud        (NOR) - 49,565;  4. Temelie Westlund       (SWE) - 48.665
5. Nathalie Westlund (SWE) - 48,498;  6. Thelma Adalsteinsdottir (ICE) - 48,085
  (30 participantes, 27 with a complete AA program) 
+ + +

.
A U T - : 1st Austrian Team Challenge  Linz,    July 02.
1. Zsofia Kovacs (HUN) - 53,200  2.Marine Boyer  (FRA) - 52,300
3. Lèa Francweries    (FRA) - 51,150;  4. Tais Boura          (FRA) - 50,400
5. Greta Mayer         (HUN) - 49,750;  6. Poppy Stickler (Wales) - 49,500
 + + +

A L G - : MEDITERRANEAN GAMES, Oran,  June, 26 - 29
1. Martina Maggio (ITA) - 54,864  2. Asia D'Amato   (ITA) - 54,065
3. Coralann Heduit    (FRA) - 53,065;   4. Lucija Hribar       (SLO) - 49,032
5. Emma Fernandez  (ESP) - 48,366;  6. Jana Mahmoud  (EGY) - 47,432
 + + +

.
F R A - : U15-Friendly Meet (FRA-GBR-GER); Haguenau, June 25
1. Lilou Viallat        (FRA) - 51,700  2.Ambre Frotte  (FRA) - 50,200
3. Evie Flage-Donovan (GBR) - 47,950;  4. Silja Stöhr         (GER) - 47,900
 + + +

.
  S U I - : Swiss Championships;  Montreux,  June 25
1. Lili Habisreutinger (SUI) - 48,550;  2.Lena Bickel     (SUI) - 48,200
3. Stefanie Siegenthaler (SUI) - 47,350;     4. Chiara L. Altorfer (SUI) - 46,200
5. Anina Wildi                    (SUI) - 45,650;     6. Aimèe Meyer       (SUI) - 45,350
   (11 participants, 6 ahletes with full AA program only ... )
 + + +

.
  G E R - : 81st German Championships;  Berlin,  June 24
1. Sarah VOSS    (GER) - 53,200  2. Kim BUI            (GER) - 52,050
3. Emma MALEWSKI (GER) - 51,050;   4. Anna-Lena König (GER) -  (48,800
5. Lona Häcker           (GER) - 48,450;   6. Jessica Schlegel  (GER) - 48,250
    (23 participants, 19 ahletes with full AA program )
  * * *

.
  G E R -: German Junior Championships; Reilingen , - June, 18/19
1. Helen Kevric  (AG 14) - 54,168;   2. Melanie Jauch (AG 15) - 50,167
3.Marlene Gotthardt (AG 14)  - 48,135;   4. Lisa Wötzel       (AG 14) - 47,267
5. Amalia P.Neudorf (AG 14)  - 47,002;   6. Julia Goldbeck    (AG 14) - 46,234
  * * *
.

  Q A T --: ASIAN Championships; Doha, - June, 15 - 18
1. Zhang Jin      (CHN) - 55,400;   2. Tang Xijing    (CHN) - 53,967
3. Lee Yunseo      (KOR) - 53,633;   4. Shoko Myata     (JPN) - 53,033
5. Yeo Seojeong  (KOR) - 52,133;    6. Shin Solyi         (KOR) - 52,100
7. Chiaru Yamada  (JPN) - 51,233;   8. Arisa Kasahara  (JPN) - 50,267
  * * *
.

  Finnish Championships; Tampere, - June, 08/09
1. Sani Mäkilä - 49,500;   2. Kaia Tanskanen - 48,850
3. Ada Hautala      - 48,100;   4. Rosanna Ojala     - 47,100
  * * *
.

  Chinese Selection Meet; Beijing, - June, 01
1. Zhang, Jin - 54,632;   2. Tang, Xijing  - 53,998
3. Wu, Ran       - 53,998;    4. Wei Xiaoyuan - 53,566
5. Xiang, Lulu    - 53,499;    6. Luo, Rui         - 53,099
  * * *
.

1st German ECh / EYOF Trials (AG 14), Turnfest Lahr, May 22
1. Helen Kevric      - 53,800;  2. Marlene Gotthard - 46,900
3. Claudine Soliman   - 46,400    4. Julia Goldbeck         - 45,500
5. Martina Bogdanovic - 45,050

- a.K. Mara Dietz        - 47,450
+ + +
.
  Australische Meisterschaften 2022; Gold Coast, - May 22
1. Georgia Godwin - 51,899/54,399;  2. Emely Whitehead - 51,432/53,632
3. Romi Brown               - 51,398/52,199;   4. Kate McDonald       - 50,966/52,266
5. Breanna Scott            - 49,099/52,432;   
  * * *

Australian Junior Championships (ibid)
1. Ruby Pass - 53,365/52,632;  2. Miella Brown  - 50,665/51,099
3. Ava Costa      - 50,398/50,298;   4. Ellie Tippett        - 47,399/47,232
5. Chloe Muntz  - 45,766/47,199    6. Amber Ward      - 46,566/45,499

+ + +
.
  1st German Turn-Bundesliga;  Karlsruhe, - 2022, Mai 21
1. Helen Kevric   (GER) - 53,750;  2. Sanna Veerman (NED) - 52,100
3. A.-Lena König      (GER)  - 49,350;   4. Chiara Moisza        (GER) - 48,800
5. Anja Laschevska (GER)  - 48,600;    6. Janoah Müller        (GER) - 47,750

 + + +
.
  2022 South America Junior Games;  Rosario / ARG, April 28 - Mai 01
1. Mia Mainardi (ARG) - 49,533;  2. Gabriela Rodrigues (BRA) - 49,233;
3. Isabella Ajalla (ARG) - 48,533;   4. Josiany Calixto        (BRA) - 47,733;
5. Nicole Iribarne (ARG) - 46,567;  6.Andreza Lima           (BRA) - 46,534.
 + + +

I T A --: Italian National 3rd SERIE A /  Naples, 2022, April 22/23
1. Angela Andreaoli- 53,750;  2. Manilo Esposito - 53,650; 3. Viola Pierazzini- 51,650
4. Martina Pieratti      - 50,650;  5. July Marano      - 50,250;  6. Letitzia Saronni - 50,000
+ + +

J P N --: All-JAPAN CHAMPIONSHIPS; Tokyo, 2022, April 21-24
1. Arisa Kasahara    - 53,431/52,7997; 2. Shoko Miyata       - 53,432/52,065;
3. Chiharu Yamada  - 53,498/51,832;  4. Hazuki Watanabe   - 52,532/51,865;
5. Ayaka Sakaguchi   - 52,065/51,899;  6. Kokoru Fukasawa  - 51,099 /51,932;
7. Urara Ashikawa      - 51,133/51,832;  8. Hima Kusumoto      - 53,298/49,565;
* Out of a total of 78 participants, 24 gymnasts offered two full all-around events.
  40 of them achieved over 80 points, 10 of them more than 84 points
!!!
  + + +
I T A --: XIII. Trofeo Citta' Di Jesolo / Italy, 2022, April 09
* E L I T E:
1.
Konnor Mc Clain (USA) - 54,999; 2. Asia D'AMato (ITA) - 54,967
3. Martina Maggio    (ITA) - 54,200

4. Shilese Jones (USA) - 53,733;     5. Veronica Mandriota   (ITA) - 53,133
6. Emjae Frazier (USA) - 52,934;     7. Iona Stanciulescu  (ROU) - 51,466.
.

1. Tiana Sumanasekera (USA)- 52,500;  2. Madrey Johnson (USA)- 52,366; 
3. Mylie Lew (USA) - 52,299;         4. Zoey Molomo      (USA) - 51,134;
5. Ella Murphy (USA) - 51,000       6. Amalia Ghigoarta (ROU) - 50,733;
7. Helen Kevric (GER) - 50,467;    8. Viola Pierazzini      (ITA) - 50,234.

  + + +
.
R U S --: 2022 Russian Nationals / Kazan; April 06 - 10
!! No comments / reports about the Russian and Belarusian competitions
   sanctioned by the world federation FIG - only factual overview of the results !!

* E L I T E :
1. Viktoria Listunova  - 57,732
/58,033;   2. Maria Minaeva   - 55,232/55,432;
3. Vladislava Urazova - 54,732/54,866;  4. Arina Semukhina  - 52,232/53,632;

5. Elena Gerasimova     - 51,232/54,098;  6. Yana Vorona        - 52,466/51,565;
7. Alyona Glotova         - 52,099/51,199;  8. Maria Agafonova   - 51,398/49,832.
 + + +
1. Diana Kustova          - 54,032/54,599;  2. Ekaterina Andreeva - 54,732/53,698;
3. Ludmilla Roshtchina - 54,066/53,465;  4. Leila Vasilieva         - 52,733/54,432;
5. Anna Esipova          - 51,965/53,966;   6. Anna Kalmykova     - 53,732/51,599;
7. Elisaveta Us            - 52,831/52,198;  8. Zlata Osokina          - 52,399/52,599

  + + +
.
U S A --: 2022 National Team Camp / Katy/Texas; March 31 - April 03
1. Shilene Jones- 54,550;  2. Konnor McClain- 53,950;  3.Ashlee Sullivan- 53,400
4. Elle Mueller       - 52,850;  5. eMjae Frazier   - 52,100;  6. Zoe Miller           - 51,950
6. Brooke Pierson - 51,950; 8. Katalyn Rosen   -  51,050;  9. Charlotte Booth - 50,800
   >>  Detailed results  (elite & jun.)
  + + +
.
F R A --: 2022 French Test Meet / Meaux & Paris; March 20 - 24
1. Aline Friess- 54,700;  2. Carolann Heduit- 53,050; 3. Lorette Charpy- 52,650;
4. Marine Boyer- 51,800; 5. Lèa Franceries- 50,600;   6. Sheyen Petit-    49,850.
 + + +
.
C A N -- : 2022 Virtually Test Event /   March 18-20
1. Elli Black- 51,100/50,950;               2. Cassie Lee- 50,250/50,200
3. Sydney Turner- 48,700/51,550;       4. Jenna Lalonde- 48,950/50,950   
5. Laurie Denommèe- 49,600/49,550; 6. Kyra Cato- 47,700/50,100
+++
.
G B R -- : 2022 English Championships / Ilford; 11.-13. March
1. Jessica Gadirova- 54,650;   2. Alice Kinsella- 53,250; 3. Georgia-Mae Fenton- 51,450
4. Ondine Achampong - 51,000; 5. Kell Simm - 50,900;     6. Halle Hilton -   50,750
+++
.
I T A --: Italian National 2nd SERIE A /  Turin, 11./12. March
1. Martina Maggio- 54,250 2. Manila Esposito - 53,400;  3. Benedetta Gava - 51,150
4. Caterina Vitale - 50,350;  5. Sofia Oggioni - 50,000;  6. Nunzia Dercenno - 49,650
 + + +
.
E S P -- :  Spanish League / Girona;   05.-07. March
1. Alba Petisco- 52,066;  2. Emma Fernandez - 50,233;  3. Claudia Villalba - 49,867
 + + +
.
U S A -- : 2022 Women's Winter Cup;   Ancona;  Februar 26/27
1. Konnor McClain - 54,300  2. Skye Blakely  - 53,700   3. eMjae Frazier  - 53,150
4. Ashlee Sullivan        - 52,850;  5. Kately Jong    - 52,650;    5=. Nola Matthews  - 52,650
  + + +
.

G B R -- : 2022 Welsh Championships;  Cardiff/Wales; Feb. 26/27
1. Jea Maracha- 48,650;  2. Poppy Stickler - 48,000;  3. Mali Morgan - 45,850
+ + +
.
I T A -- : Italian 1st National Seria A; Ancona; 11./12. Februar 2022
1. Asia D'Amato-  55,300;     2. Manila Esposito - 53,150;  3. Caterina Vitale - 49,250
4. Alessis Guicciardi - 48,950;  5. Nunzia Derzenno  - 48,900;   6. Eleonora Calaciura - 48,300
.


AGw-2021



2021 - South American Championships - San Juan / ARG (Dec. 8-12)
1. Julia SOARES (BRA) - 51,700;
2. Abigail MAGISTRATI (ARG) & Beatriz LIMA (BRA) - 49,950
4. Ana Luiza LIMA (BRA) - 49,400;   5. Fabiola DIAZ (PER) - 49,150

.
* BEL - (GYM Tournament Charleroi  - November 27/28
1. Ana Maria Barbosu (ROU) - 53,400
2. Jekaterina Andrejewa (RUS) - 51,000;  3. Amalea Puflea (ROU) - 50,350
.
* PAN-AM(2021 Junior Pan American Games  - Cali / COL; Nov. 27)
1. Catelyn Jong (USA) - 53,250
   2. Kailin Chio  (USA) - 52,500;  3. Madray Johnson (USA) - 52,250
   4. Aurelie Tran (CAN) - 50,700;   5. T. Sumanasekera (USA) - 49,550;
      >> AA-Results

* Pan-Am Team-Ranking:
1. USA;   2. Brazil;   3. Mexico;    4. Colombia;     5. Argentina;   6. Ecuador

* USA:  Madray Johnson, Katelyn Jong, Tiana Sumanasekera, Kailin Chio,
........................................................................................................................................................
* FRA:   Tornoi International  (in Combs la Ville; Nov. 20/21)
1. Helen Kevric  (GER) - 52,483
    2. Mara Slippens (NED)                - 50,217;   3. Amalia Ghigoarta (ROU)   - 50,117
  ... 5. Rosane Dubard Berby (FRA) - 49,483; ..12. Meolie Jauch        (GER) - 48,717
.

* USA    (U.S. Junior Pan Am Games TRIALS, Indianapolis Nov 15-18)
1. Catelyn Jong   - 54,400;
  2. Kailin Chio  - 54,00;   3. Levi Jung-Ruivivar - 53,450 4. Azaraya Ra-Akbar - 51,550;
   5. JoscelynRoberson - 51,400;   6. Tiana Sumanasekera - 51,250
.

* GBR  (Northern European Championships  - Cardiff, Wales / GBR)
1. Emely Bremner (SCO) - 49,800;
2. Mehan Bidge    (Engl.) - 49,700;  3. Emely Todd (Engl.) - 49,300
4.
Tara Donnelly (Isle o. Man) - 49,250;  5. Selma Halvorsen (DEN) - 49,050

* ESP (Spanish League, Castellón, Nov. 12-14)
1. Lorena Medina - 50,733;
2. Ana Martin  - 49,533;   3. Laia Font  - 49,432;  Claudia Villalba - 48,466

* SWE  2021 Mälar Cup    (Stockholm / SWE; Nov 6 - 7)
1. Alva Erikson (Stockh.) - 50,550; 
2. Emelie Westlund (Eskilstuna) - 50,500; 3. Sigrid Risberg (Eskil.) - 47,900
...........................................................................................................................................

2021 NCh - National Championships:
.
* SPAIN  - Pamplona, 3. - 8. Dez. 2021
1. Roxana Popa  - 54,132
2. Alba Petisco  - 53,734;   3. Claudia Vilalba  - 51,501
.

* GREAT BRITAIN  (British Championships; Guildford, Nov 27/28)
1. Ondine Achampong (aylesbury) - 52,400
2. Emily Todd /The Academy) - 49,650;  3. Ruby Stacy (Plymouth) - 49,650
,
* BRASIL
1. Rebecca ANDRADE - 57,950

   2. Lorrane Oliveira      - 52,350;  3. Christal Bizerra - 51,700
.
* HUNGARY
1. Dorina Büczögö     - 49,500

    2. Nikolett Szilagy   - 49,450    3. Csenge Bacskay -49,300
.
* NORWAY
1. Juliane Tøssebro   - 49,200

    2.Maria Kanter        - 48,400     3. Maria Tronrud    - 47,700
    ►► All-around (Top ten)  App. Medallists
.
* FINLAND
1. Maisa Kuusikko      - 51,299
2. Rosanna Ojala        - 49,033;    3. Kaia Tanskanen   - 47,898
.

* SWEDEN
1. Nathalie Westlund - 50,000

    2. Jennifer Williams  - 49,900   3. Alva Erksson     - 48,450
.
* ROMANIA
1. Amalia Puflea        - 55,450

    2. Ana-Maria Barbosu- 54,900   3. Maria Ceplinschi - 51,950
*************************************************************************
National WCh TRIALS  (- before WCh)


* U S A
1. Kayla di Cello          - 55,350 
(8. Oktober; Indianapolis / USA)
2. eMjae Frazier             - 54,050     3. Leanne Wong  - 53,400
.
* GREAT BRITAIN
1. Georgia-Mae Fanton - 53,400
2. Ruby Stacy                  - 49,975     3.  --.--
.
* GERMANY (- without 2nd trials; 2nd Bundesliga Event)
1. Meolie Jauch            - 50,850
2. Helen Kevric              - 50,300;   3 Tisha Volleman  - 50,150
.


>> Current Men's AA Events